Boys Div. III Regional/State Tournament

Team #1: Northwestern (21-5) 75
Location for #1 and #2: 3-15 - 6:15pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
Team #2: St Thomas Aquinas (15-11) 67
Team #3: Garfield (18-8) 47
Location for #3 and #4: 3-15 - 8pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
Team #4: #8 Villa Angela St Joseph (19-6) 87
Team #5: Garaway (19-6) 52
Location for #5 and #6: 3-15 - 6:15pm @ Ohio Univ.
Team #6: #4 Fairland (22-1) 57
Team #7: Hiland (21-4) 60
Location for #7 and #8: 3-15 - 8pm @ Ohio Univ.
Team #8: Southeastern (9-17) 34
Team #9: #3 Summit Country Day (23-0) 35
Location for #9 and #10: 3-15 - 5:30pm @ Kettering Fairmont
Team #10: Worthington Christian (20-5) 32
Team #11: #2 Versailles (25-1) 46
Location for #11 and #12: 3-15 - 8pm @ Kettering Fairmont
Team #12: #10 Roger Bacon (21-4) 61
Team #13: Marion Local (17-8) 54
Location for #13 and #14: 3-15 - 6:15pm @ Bowling Green
Team #14: Edison (16-9) 44
Team #15: Cardinal Stritch Catholic (20-4) 36
Location for #15 and #16: 3-15 - 8pm @ Bowling Green
Team #16: Archbold (20-5) 47
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: Northwestern (22-5) 51
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #8 Villa Angela St. Joseph (20-6) 70
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 Fairland (23-1) 61
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7:30pm @ Ohio Univ.
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: Hiland (22-4) 47
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #3 Summit Country Day (24-0) 64
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7pm @ Kettering Fairmont
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #10 Roger Bacon (22-4) 70
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: Marion Local (18-8) 24
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7pm @ Toledo
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: Archbold (21-5) 48
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #8 Villa Angela St. Joseph (21-6) 73
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-24 - 10:45am @ Ohio State
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #4 Fairland (24-1) 40
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #10 Roger Bacon (23-4) 68
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-24 - 2pm @ Ohio State
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: Archbold (22-5) 43
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #8 Villa Angela St. Joseph (22-6) 54
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-25 - 5:15pm @ Ohio State
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #10 Roger Bacon (24-4) 52
Final Winner: #8 Villa Angela St. Joseph (23-6)
Located in: Boy's Basketball
Powered by Sigsiu.NET