Boy's Baseball

Team #1: Eastwood 5
Location for #1 and #2: 5-25 - 5PM @ Elida MS
Team #2: Archbold 4
Team #3: Clear Fork 2
Location for #3 and #4: 5-25 - 2PM @ Elida MS
Team #4: Ottawa Glandorf 0
Team #5: Crestview 0
Location for #5 and #6: 5-26 - 2PM @ Washington HS
Team #6: Chippewa 1
Team #7: Champion 9
Location for #7 and #8: 5-26 - 5PM @ Washington HS
Team #8: Lutheran West 3
Team #9: #1 Hiland (28-0) 10 6 inn.
Location for #9 and #10: 5-26 - 5:00PM @ Minerva
Team #10: Martins Ferry 0
Team #11: Wheelersburg 4
Location for #11 and #12: 5-25 - 5:00PM @ Paints Stadium
Team #12: Zane Trace 3
Team #13: Carlisle 2
Location for #13 and #14: 5-25 - 2:00PM @ Athletes in Action
Team #14: Cin. Country Day 0
Team #15: Cin. Hills Christian Academy 6
Location for #15 and #16: 5-25 - 5:00PM @ Athletes in Action
Team #16: Fredericktown 1
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: Eastwood (21-5) 0
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 5-26 - 5:00PM @ Elida MS
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: Clear Fork (17-12) 10 6 inn.
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: Chippewa (20-6) 0
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 5-27 - 5:00PM @ Washington HS
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #2 Champion (25-3) 2
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #1 Hiland (29-0) 2
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 5-27 - 1:00PM @ Ohio Dominican
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #14 Wheelersburg (21-5) 0
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: Carlisle (22-9) 1 8 inn.
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 5-26 - 5:00PM @ Athletes in Action
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #16 Cin. Hills Christian Academy(21-5) 2
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: Clear Fork (18-12) 1
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 6-1 - 10:00AM @ Huntington Park
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #2 Champion (26-3) 2
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #1 Hiland (30-0) 2 8 inn.
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 6-1 - 1:00PM @ Huntington Park
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #16 Cin. Hills Chr. Academy (22-5) 1
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #2 Champion (27-3)
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 6-3 - 10:00AM @ Huntington Park
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #1 Hiland (31-0)
Final Winner: empty
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: empty
Location for #3 and #4: empty
Team #4: empty
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: empty
Location for #7 and #8: empty
Team #8: empty
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: empty
Location for #11 and #12: empty
Team #12: empty
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: #11 Ridgewood 6
Location for #15 and #16: 05/06-1:00 PM @ Ridgewood
Team #16: #15 West Muskingum 3
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Hiland 15 5 inn.
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ Hiland
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #18 Monroe Central 2
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #12 River 12
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ River
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #17 Newcomerstown 4
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #6 Coshocton 3
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ Coshocton
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #14 Tusky Valley 5
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #3 Fort Frye 4
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ Fort Frye
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #11 Ridgewood 2
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #1 Hiland 12 5 inn.
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 05/15-5:00 PM @ Muskingum Un.
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #12 River 2
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #14 Tusky Valley 3
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 05/15-5:00 PM @ Meadowbrook
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #3 Fort Frye 1
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #1 Hiland 10 5 inn.
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 05/17-5:00 PM @ Garaway
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #14 Tusky Valley 0
Final Winner: #1 Hiland
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: empty
Location for #3 and #4: empty
Team #4: empty
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: empty
Location for #7 and #8: empty
Team #8: empty
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: empty
Location for #11 and #12: empty
Team #12: empty
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: #13 Bellaire 10 10 inn.
Location for #15 and #16: 05/08-5:00 PM @ A.J. Vaccaro Field
Team #16: #16 Steubenville Catholic Central 9
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #4 Barnesville 0
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ Barnesville
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #19 Martins Ferry 1
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #5 Garaway 4
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ Garaway
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #10 Union Local 1
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #7 Sandy Valley 2
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ Sandy Valley
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #18 Harrison Central 1
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #2 Edison 4
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 05/09-5:00 PM @ Edison
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #13 Bellaire 3
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #9 Martins Ferry 4
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 05/15-5:00 PM @ Harrison Central
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #5 Garaway 0
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #7 Sandy Valley 0
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 05/15-5:00 PM @ Carrollton
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #2 Edison 6
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #9 Martins Ferry (15-9) 2
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 05/17-5:00 PM @ Indian Creek
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 Edison (21-1) 1
Final Winner: Martins Ferry
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: empty
Location for #3 and #4: empty
Team #4: empty
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: #11 River View 8 8 inn.
Location for #7 and #8: 05/06- 1:00 PM @ River View
Team #8: #18 Carrollton 7
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: empty
Location for #11 and #12: empty
Team #12: empty
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: #14 Morgan 8
Location for #15 and #16: 05/06- 1:00 PM @ Morgan
Team #16: #15 Philo 2
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #5 Indian Valley 1
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 05/09- 5:00 PM @ Indian Valley
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #12 St. Clairsville 0
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #2 Minerva 2
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 05/09- 5:00 PM @ Minerva
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #11 River View 3
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #4 Meadowbrook 2
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 05/09- 5:00 PM @ Meadowbrook
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #6 West Holmes 1
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #3 John Glenn 4
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 05/09- 5:00 PM @ John Glenn
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #14 Morgan 6
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #5 Indian Valley 1
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 05/15- 5:00 PM @ Ridgewood
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #11 River View 0
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #4 Meadowbrook 12 5 inn.
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 05/15- 5:00 PM @ Maysville
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #14 Morgan 2
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #5 Indian Valley (14-8) 6
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 05/17- 5:00 PM @ Coshocton
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #4 Meadowbrook (15-6) 4
Final Winner: #5 Indian Valley
Powered by Sigsiu.NET