Girl's Softball

Team #1: #1 Strasburg 16 5 inn.
Location for #1 and #2: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Strasburg
Team #2: #16 Shenandoah 0
Team #3: #10 Conotton Valley 1
Location for #3 and #4: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Conotton Valley
Team #4: #11 Steubenville Catholic Central 12 5 inn.
Team #5: #4 Frontier 13 5 inn.
Location for #5 and #6: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Frontier
Team #6: #12 Fort Frye 1
Team #7: #8 Shadyside 13
Location for #7 and #8: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Shadyside
Team #8: #13 Malvern 2
Team #9: #2 Toronto 4
Location for #9 and #10: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Toronto
Team #10: #15 Hiland 3
Team #11: #7 Caldwell 5
Location for #11 and #12: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Caldwell
Team #12: #9 Bridgeport 4
Team #13: #3 River 6
Location for #13 and #14: 05/08-5:00 PM @ River
Team #14: #6 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 11
Team #15: #14 Beallsville 1
Location for #15 and #16: 05/08-5:00 PM @ St. John Central
Team #16: #5 St. John Central 9
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Strasburg 11
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Strasburg
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #11 Steub. Cath Cent. 10
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 Frontier 10
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Fronter
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #8 Shadyside 8
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #2 Toronto 6
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Toronto
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #7 Caldwell 5
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #6 TCC 1
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ St. John Central
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #5 St. John Central 4
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #1 Strasburg 11 5 inn.
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 05/16-5:00 PM @ Meadowbrook
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #4 Frontier 1
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 Toronto 4
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 05/16-5:00 PM @ Buckeye Local
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #5 St. John Central 0
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #1 Strasburg (15-6) 9
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 05/18-5:00 PM @ Minerva
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 Toronto (18-4) 2
Final Winner: #1 Strasburg
Team #1: #1 Garaway 14 5 inn.
Location for #1 and #2: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Garaway
Team #2: #15 Newcomerstown 0
Team #3: #10 Coshocton 1
Location for #3 and #4: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Ridgewood
Team #4: #9 Ridgewood 0
Team #5: #7 Edison 5
Location for #5 and #6: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Martins Ferry
Team #6: #6 Martins Ferry 0
Team #7: #5 Bellaire 1
Location for #7 and #8: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Bellaire
Team #8: #8 Harrison Central 0
Team #9: #2 Buckeye Trail 12 5 inn.
Location for #9 and #10: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Buckeye Trail
Team #10: #12 Barnesville 2
Team #11: #11 West Muskingum 0
Location for #11 and #12: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Monroe Central
Team #12: #6 Monroe Central 7
Team #13: #4 Indian Valley 3
Location for #13 and #14: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Indian Valley
Team #14: #13 Philo 5
Team #15: #16 Tusky Valley 5
Location for #15 and #16: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Sandy Valley
Team #16: #3 Sandy Valley 12
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Garaway 0
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Garaway
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #10 Coshocton 3
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #7 Edison 11 5inn.
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Bellaire
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #5 Bellaire 0
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #2 Buckeye Trail 8
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Buckeye Trail
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #6 Monroe Central 4
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #13 Philo 1
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Sandy Valley
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #3 Sandy Valley 5
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #10 Coshocton 1
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 05/16-5:00 PM @ Cambridge
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #7 Edison 15 5 inn.
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 Buckeye Trail 0
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 05/16-5:00 PM @ Harrison Central
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #3 Sandy Valley 1
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #7 Edison (15-8) 1
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 05/18-5:00 PM @ Harrison Central
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #3 Sandy Valley (19-3) 4
Final Winner: #3 Sandy Valley
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: empty
Location for #3 and #4: empty
Team #4: empty
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: #9 Carrollton 9
Location for #7 and #8: 05/08-5:00 PM @ Carrollton
Team #8: #17 East Liverpool 1
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: empty
Location for #11 and #12: empty
Team #12: empty
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: #4 West Holmes 17 5 inn.
Location for #15 and #16: 05/06-1:00 PM @ West Holmes
Team #16: #18 Beaver Local 1
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #6 Claymont 4
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ Claymont
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #8 St. Clairsville 3
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #5 John Glenn 0
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ John Glenn
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #9 Carrollton 3
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #3 River View 16 5inn.
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ River View
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #16 New Philadelphia 4
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #7 Indian Creek 6
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 05/10-5:00 PM @ West Holmes
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #4 West Holmes 9
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #6 Claymont 4
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 05/16-5:00 PM @ TCC
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #9 Carrollton 7
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #3 River View 8
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 05/16-5:00 PM @ Garaway
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #4 West Holmes 9
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #9 Carrollton (14-10) 11
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 05/18-5:00 PM @ Strasburg
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #4 West Holmes (17-10) 6
Final Winner: #9 Carrollton (15-10)
Powered by Sigsiu.NET