Girl's Basketball

Team #1: Summitt Country Day (26-0) 35
Location for #1 and #2: 3-7 at 6:15pm - Springfield
Team #2: Waynesville (23-1) 40
Team #3: Versailes 70
Location for #3 and #4: 3-7 at 8:00pm - Springfield
Team #4: Williamsburg (24-1) 27
Team #5: Chippewa (25-0) 51
Location for #5 and #6: 3-7 at 6:15pm - Cuyahoga Falls
Team #6: South Range (21-4) 38
Team #7: Newton Falls (18-7) 54
Location for #7 and #8: 3-7 at 8:00pm - Cuyahoga Falls
Team #8: Elyria Catholic (20-5) 55 OT'S: 3
Team #9: Amanda-Clearcreek (21-5) 30
Location for #9 and #10: 3-7 at 7:00pm - Lexington
Team #10: Western Reserve (22-3) 34
Team #11: Liberty-Benton (25-1) 37
Location for #11 and #12: 3-6 at 6:15pm - Ohio Northern Un.
Team #12: Ottawa-Glandorf (23-2) 48
Team #13: Africentric Early College (23-3) 72
Location for #13 and #14: 3-7 at 6:15pm - Marietta College
Team #14: Minford (24-1) 45
Team #15: Fairland (23-2) 44
Location for #15 and #16: 3-7 at 8:00pm - Marietta College
Team #16: Hiland (22-4) 50
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #8 Waynesville (24-1) 32
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Springfield
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: Versailes 59
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 Chippewa (26-0) 36
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Cuyahoga Falls
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: Elyria Catholic (21-5) 46
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: Western Reserve (23-3) 40
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Lexington
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #9 Ottawa-Glandorf (24-2) 62
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #6 Africentric (24-3) 61 OT
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Marietta College
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #13 Hiland (23-4) 60
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: Versailes 63
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-15 at 6:00pm - Schottenstein Center
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: Elyria Catholic 47
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #9 Ottawa-Glandorf 37
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-15 at 8:00pm - Schottenstein Center
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #6 Africentric 50
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: Versailes (28-1) 47
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-17 at 2:00pm - Schottenstein Center
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #6 Africentric (26-3) 53
Final Winner: #6 Africentric (27-3)
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: #3 Cambridge 52
Location for #3 and #4: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Cabridge
Team #4: #18 West Holmes 34
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: empty
Location for #7 and #8: empty
Team #8: empty
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: #2 Maysville 76
Location for #11 and #12: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Maysville
Team #12: #20 East Liverpool 13
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: empty
Location for #15 and #16: empty
Team #16: empty
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #14 Zanesville 43
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Cambridge
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #3 Cambridge 56
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #7 Buckeye Local 51
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Buckeye Local
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #9 River View 61
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #19 Indian Valley 25
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Maysville
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #2 Maysville 80
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #6 Dover 63
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Dover
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #17 Claymont 26
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #3 Cambridge 43
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: Feb 28 at 7:00 - Tri-Valley
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #9 River View 33
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 Maysville 56
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: Feb 28 at 7:00 - Cambridge
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #6 Dover 39
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #3 Cambridge 62
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: March 3 at 2:00 - Muskingum University
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 Maysville 51
Final Winner: #3 Cambridge (23-3)
Team #1: #2 Garaway 69
Location for #1 and #2: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Garaway
Team #2: #15 Newcomerstown 29
Team #3: #6 Morgan 66
Location for #3 and #4: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Morgan
Team #4: #14 West Muskingum 29
Team #5: #4 Tuscarawas Valley 64
Location for #5 and #6: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Tusc. Valley
Team #6: #13 Martins Ferry 26
Team #7: #11 Barnesville 52
Location for #7 and #8: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Barnesville
Team #8: #3 Bellaire 72
Team #9: #1 Hiland 81
Location for #9 and #10: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Hiland
Team #10: #16 Coshocton 7
Team #11: #12 Ridgewood 33
Location for #11 and #12: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Ridgewood
Team #12: #10 Edison 28
Team #13: #5 Buckeye Trail 60
Location for #13 and #14: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Buckeye Trail
Team #14: #9 Harrison Central 26
Team #15: #7 Sandy Valley 59
Location for #15 and #16: Feb 21 at 7:00 - Sandy Valley
Team #16: #8 Union Local 60
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #2 Garaway 65
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Garaway
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #6 Morgan 42
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 Tusky Valley 63
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Bellaire
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #3 Bellaire 70
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #1 Hiland 95
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Hiland
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #12 Ridgewood 17
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #5 Buckeye Trail 49
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: Feb 24 at 2:00 - Buckeye Trail
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #8 Union Local 44
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #2 Garaway 54
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: Feb 28 at 7:00 - Meadowbrook
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #3 Bellaire 28
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #1 Hiland 55
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: Feb 28 at 7:00 - Claymont
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #5 Buckeye Trail 14
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #2 Garaway 41
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: March 3 at 2:00 - Indian Valley
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #1 Hiland 63
Final Winner: #1 Hiland (22-4)
Powered by Sigsiu.NET