Boy's Basketball

Team #1: Northwestern (21-5) 75
Location for #1 and #2: 3-15 - 6:15pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
Team #2: St Thomas Aquinas (15-11) 67
Team #3: Garfield (18-8) 47
Location for #3 and #4: 3-15 - 8pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
Team #4: #8 Villa Angela St Joseph (19-6) 87
Team #5: Garaway (19-6) 52
Location for #5 and #6: 3-15 - 6:15pm @ Ohio Univ.
Team #6: #4 Fairland (22-1) 57
Team #7: Hiland (21-4) 60
Location for #7 and #8: 3-15 - 8pm @ Ohio Univ.
Team #8: Southeastern (9-17) 34
Team #9: #3 Summit Country Day (23-0) 35
Location for #9 and #10: 3-15 - 5:30pm @ Kettering Fairmont
Team #10: Worthington Christian (20-5) 32
Team #11: #2 Versailles (25-1) 46
Location for #11 and #12: 3-15 - 8pm @ Kettering Fairmont
Team #12: #10 Roger Bacon (21-4) 61
Team #13: Marion Local (17-8) 54
Location for #13 and #14: 3-15 - 6:15pm @ Bowling Green
Team #14: Edison (16-9) 44
Team #15: Cardinal Stritch Catholic (20-4) 36
Location for #15 and #16: 3-15 - 8pm @ Bowling Green
Team #16: Archbold (20-5) 47
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: Northwestern (22-5) 51
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7pm @ Canton Fieldhouse
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #8 Villa Angela St. Joseph (20-6) 70
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 Fairland (23-1) 61
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7:30pm @ Ohio Univ.
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: Hiland (22-4) 47
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #3 Summit Country Day (24-0) 64
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7pm @ Kettering Fairmont
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #10 Roger Bacon (22-4) 70
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: Marion Local (18-8) 24
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-18 - 7pm @ Toledo
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: Archbold (21-5) 48
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #8 Villa Angela St. Joseph (21-6)
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-24 - 10:45am @ Ohio State
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #4 Fairland (24-1)
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #10 Roger Bacon (23-4)
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-24 - 2pm @ Ohio State
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: Archbold (22-5)
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: empty
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-25 - 5:15pm @ Ohio State
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: empty
Final Winner: empty
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: #10 Bellaire 41
Location for #3 and #4: Feb 28, 7pm @ Bellaire
Team #4: #12 Union Local 51
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: empty
Location for #7 and #8: empty
Team #8: empty
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: empty
Location for #11 and #12: empty
Team #12: empty
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: empty
Location for #15 and #16: empty
Team #16: empty
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #5 Fort Frye 45
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: March 3, 7pm @ Fort Frye
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #12 Union Local 53
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 Garaway (16-6) 78
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: March 3, 7pm @ Garaway
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #16 Monroe Central 40
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #3 River 83
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: March 3, 7pm @ River
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #17 Newcomerstown (3-19) 35
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #7 Edison 40
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: March 3, 7pm @ Edison
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #8 Sandy Valley (12-10) 54
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #12 Union Local 38
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: March 7, 7pm @ John Glenn
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #4 Garaway (17-6) 44
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #3 River 57
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: March 7, 7pm @ Steubenville
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #8 Sandy Valley (13-10) 59
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #4 Garaway (18-6) 54
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: March 10, 7pm @ Claymont
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #8 Sandy Valley (14-10) 46
Final Winner: #4 Garaway (19-6)
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: #11 Stueb. Catholic Central 47
Location for #3 and #4: Feb 28, 7pm @ SCC
Team #4: #14 Tusky Valley 55
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: empty
Location for #7 and #8: empty
Team #8: empty
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: empty
Location for #11 and #12: empty
Team #12: empty
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: empty
Location for #15 and #16: empty
Team #16: empty
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Martins Ferry 51
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: March 3, 7pm @ Martins Ferry
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #14 Tusky Valley 57
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #6 Coshocton 61
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: March 2, 6pm @ Coshocton
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #15 Ridgewood (5-17) 52
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #2 Hiland (18-4) 78
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: March 3 - 7 PM @ Hiland
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #18 Barnesville 15
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #9 West Muskingum 57
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: March 3. 7pm @ West M
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #13 Harrison 56
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #14 Tusky Valley 39
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: March 7, 7pm @ West Holmes
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #6 Coshocton 33
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 Hiland (19-4) 71
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: March 7, 7pm @ Tri-Valley
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #9 West Muskingum 34
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #14 Tusky Valley (12-14) 45
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: March 10, 7pm @ Dover
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 Hiland (20-4) 60
Final Winner: #2 Hiland (21-4)
Team #1: #14 St. Clairsville 58
Location for #1 and #2: Feb 28, 7pm
Team #2: #1 Steubenville 66
Team #3: #8 Buckeye Local 55
Location for #3 and #4: Feb 28, 7pm @ Buckeye Local
Team #4: #9 Carrollton 53
Team #5: #13 Maysville 35
Location for #5 and #6: Feb 28, 7pm @ John Glenn
Team #6: #4 John Glenn 36
Team #7: #7 Minerva 48
Location for #7 and #8: Feb 28, 7pm @ Minerva
Team #8: #10 Cambridge 67
Team #9: #16 East Liverpool 48
Location for #9 and #10: Feb 28, 7pm
Team #10: #2 Meadowbrook 88
Team #11: #12 Indian Creek 37
Location for #11 and #12: Feb 28, 7pm @ Morgan
Team #12: #5 Morgan 57
Team #13: #3 New Philadelphia 80
Location for #13 and #14: Feb 28, 7pm @ New Philadelphia
Team #14: #19 River View 31
Team #15: #6 Indian Valley 86
Location for #15 and #16: Feb 28, 7pm @ Indian Valley
Team #16: #11 Beaver 53
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Steubenville 64
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: March 4, 7pm
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #8 Buckeye Local 65
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 John Glenn 62
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: March 4, 7pm
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #10 Cambridge 30
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #2 Meadowbrook 65
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: March 4, 7pm
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #5 Morgan 61
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #3 New Philadelphia 68
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: March 4, 7pm
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #6 Indian Valley 56
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #8 Buckeye Local (16-8) 38
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: March 8, 7pm @ Indian Valley
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #4 John Glenn (18-7) 53
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 Meadowbrook (22-3) 56
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: March 8, 7pm @ Coshocton
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #3 New Philadelphia (16-8) 44
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #4 John Glenn (19-7)
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: March 11, 2pm @ Coshocton
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 Meadowbrook (23-3)
Final Winner: empty
Powered by Sigsiu.NET