Boy's Basketball

Team #1: Peebles 47
Location for #1 and #2: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Ohio U.
Team #2: Dawson-Bryant 46
Team #3: Hiland 64
Location for #3 and #4: 3-13 at 6:15pm - Ohio U.
Team #4: Fairfield Christian Academy 23
Team #5: Rittman 41
Location for #5 and #6: 3-13 at 6:15pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #6: Cornerstone Christian 56
Team #7: St. Peter's 68
Location for #7 and #8: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #8: East Canton 56
Team #9: Pandora-Gilboa 50
Location for #9 and #10: 3-13 at 6:15pm - Bowling Green
Team #10: Mohawk 31
Team #11: Crestview 61
Location for #11 and #12: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Bowling Green
Team #12: Maumee Valley Country Day 45
Team #13: Russia 45
Location for #13 and #14: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #14: Fort Loramie 48
Team #15: Catholic Central 33
Location for #15 and #16: 3-13 at 5:30pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #16: Marion Local 55
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: Peebles (21-5) 31
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Ohio U.
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #8 Hiland (22-5) 63
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #9 Cornerstone Christian (19-7) 72
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #1 St. Peter's (27-0) 56
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: Pandora-Gilboa (25-1) 70
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Bowling Green
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: Crestview (23-3) 58
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #4 Fort Loramie (25-2) 47
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: Marion Local (22-4) 62
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #8 Hiland (23-5) 41
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-22 at 10:45am - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #9 Cornerstone Christian (20-7) 51
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: Pandora-Gilboa (26-1) 54
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-22 at 2:00pm - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: Marion Local (23-4) 56
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #9 Cornerstone Christian (21-7)
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-24 at 10:45am - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: Marion Local (24-4)
Final Winner: empty
Team #1: Labrae 36
Location for #1 and #2: 3-14 at 6:15pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #2: Canton Central Catholic 39
Team #3: Lutheran East 60
Location for #3 and #4: 3-14 at 8:00pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #4: Triway 57
Team #5: Deer Park 81 OT
Location for #5 and #6: 3-14 at 5:30pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #6: Purcell Marian 70
Team #7: North College Hill 56
Location for #7 and #8: 3-14 at 8:00pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #8: Madeira 70
Team #9: Garaway 52
Location for #9 and #10: 3-14 at 6:15pm - Ohio U.
Team #10: Oak Hill 39
Team #11: Harvest Prep 78
Location for #11 and #12: 3-14 at 8:00pm - Ohio U.
Team #12: Wheelersburg 60
Team #13: Carey 40
Location for #13 and #14: 3-14 at 6:15pm - Bowling Green
Team #14: Africentric 62
Team #15: Ottawa-Glandorf 68
Location for #15 and #16: 3-14 at 8:00pm - Bowling Green
Team #16: ARCHBOLD 78
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: CANTON CENTRAL CATH (17-9) 37
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-17 at 7:00pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: LUTHERAN EAST (13-13) 46
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #2 DEER PARK (26-0) 65
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-17 at 7:00pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: MADEIRA (19-7) 55
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: GARAWAY (19-8) 53
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-17 at 7:00pm - Ohio U.
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #1 HARVEST PREP (27-0) 59 OT
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #10 AFRICENTRIC (20-6) 42
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-17 at 7:00pm - Bowling Green
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: ARCHBOLD (22-3) 39
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: Lutheran East (14-13) 48
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-22 at 5:15pm - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #2 Deer Park (27-0) 66
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #1 Harvest Prep (28-0) 52
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-22 at 8:30pm - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #10 Africentric (21-6) 54
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #2 Deer Park (28-0)
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-24 at 2:00pm - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #10 Africentric (22-6)
Final Winner: empty
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: #8 Minerva 54
Location for #3 and #4: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM
Team #4: #9 Steubenville 65
Team #5: empty
Location for #5 and #6: empty
Team #6: empty
Team #7: empty
Location for #7 and #8: empty
Team #8: empty
Team #9: empty
Location for #9 and #10: empty
Team #10: empty
Team #11: #2 John Glenn 65
Location for #11 and #12: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM
Team #12: #20 Claymont 12
Team #13: empty
Location for #13 and #14: empty
Team #14: empty
Team #15: empty
Location for #15 and #16: empty
Team #16: empty
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #5 New Philadelphia 79
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-3-2018 - 7:00 PM -New Philadelphia
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #9 Steubenville 75
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #1 Indian Valley 55
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-3-2018 - 7:00 PM-Indian Valley
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #18 Carrollton 43
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #19 River View 41
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-3-2018 - 7:00 PM-John Glenn
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #2 John Glenn 72
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #16 West Holmes 40
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-3-2018 - 7:00 PM-Philo
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #7 Philo 49
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #5 New Philadelphia 54
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-7-2018 - 7:00 PM-Claymont
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #1 Indian Valley 43
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 John Glenn 54
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-7-2018 - 7:00 PM-Muskingum Un
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #7 Philo 31
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #5 New Philadelphia 50
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-10-2018 - 7:00 PM-Coshocton
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 John Glenn 65
Final Winner: #2 John Glenn
Team #1: #1 Strasburg 75
Location for #1 and #2: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Stras-Frank
Team #2: #15 Beallsville 17
Team #3: #9 Rosecrans 66
Location for #3 and #4: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM -Rosecrans
Team #4: #10 Caldwell 32
Team #5: #3 River 44
Location for #5 and #6: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - River
Team #6: #13 Monroe Central 30
Team #7: #7 S.C.C. 36
Location for #7 and #8: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Cath. Central
Team #8: #8 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 48
Team #9: #4 Malvern 74
Location for #9 and #10: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Malvern
Team #10: #14 Frontier 38
Team #11: #5 Toronto 56
Location for #11 and #12: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Toronto
Team #12: #6 Shenandoah 50
Team #13: #11 Shadyside 61
Location for #13 and #14: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Shadyside
Team #14: #12 Conotton Valley 57
Team #15: #16 Newcomerstown 24
Location for #15 and #16: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Hiland
Team #16: #2 Hiland 67
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Strasburg 46
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - Strasburg
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #9 Rosecrans 26
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #3 River 45
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - River
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #8 TCC 40
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #4 Malvern 68
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - Malvern
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #5 Toronto 46
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #11 Shadyside 43
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - Hiland
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #2 Hiland 69
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #1 Strasburg 54
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-6-2018 - 7:00 PM - Meadowbrook
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #3 River 61
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #4 Malvern 36
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-6-2018 - 7:00 PM - Dover
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #2 Hiland 44
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #3 River 29
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-9-2018 - 7:00 PM - Cambridge
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #2 Hiland 42
Final Winner: #2 Hiland
Team #1: empty
Location for #1 and #2: empty
Team #2: empty
Team #3: #9 Martins Ferry 60
Location for #3 and #4: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Martins Ferry
Team #4: #11 Barnesville 56
Team #5: #3 Garaway 75
Location for #5 and #6: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Garaway
Team #6: #14 West Muskingum 46
Team #7: #7 Bridgeport 56
Location for #7 and #8: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Bridgeport
Team #8: #8 Bellaire 78
Team #9: #2 Sandy Valley 66
Location for #9 and #10: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Sandy Valley
Team #10: #15 Buckeye Local 22
Team #11: #6 Coshocton 48
Location for #11 and #12: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Coshocton
Team #12: #13 Tuscarawas Valley 52
Team #13: #5 Ridgewood 70
Location for #13 and #14: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Ridgewood
Team #14: #12 Edison 53
Team #15: #4 Fort Frye 57
Location for #15 and #16: 2-27-2018 - 7:00 PM - Fort Frye
Team #16: #10 Buckeye Trail 47
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #1 Union Local 59
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - Union Local
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #9 Martins Ferry 54
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #3 Garaway 81
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - Garaway
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #8 Bellaire 53
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #2 Sandy Valley 66
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - Sandy Valley
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #13 Tusky Valley 24
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #5 Ridgewood 56
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-2-2018 - 7:00 PM - Fort Frye
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #4 Fort Frye 48
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #1 Union Local 39
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-6-2018 - 7:00 PM - Cambridge
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #3 Garaway 59
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #2 Sandy Valley 65
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-6-2018 - 7:00 PM - Claymont
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #5 Ridgewood 70
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #3 Garaway 60
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-9-2018 - 7:00 PM - Dover
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #5 Ridgewood 50
Final Winner: #3 Garaway
Powered by Sigsiu.NET