DIV. III REGIONAL/STATE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Team #1: Eastwood 5
Location for #1 and #2: 5-25 - 5PM @ Elida MS
Team #2: Archbold 4
Team #3: Clear Fork 2
Location for #3 and #4: 5-25 - 2PM @ Elida MS
Team #4: Ottawa Glandorf 0
Team #5: Crestview 0
Location for #5 and #6: 5-26 - 2PM @ Washington HS
Team #6: Chippewa 1
Team #7: Champion 9
Location for #7 and #8: 5-26 - 5PM @ Washington HS
Team #8: Lutheran West 3
Team #9: #1 Hiland (28-0) 10 6 inn.
Location for #9 and #10: 5-26 - 5:00PM @ Minerva
Team #10: Martins Ferry 0
Team #11: Wheelersburg 4
Location for #11 and #12: 5-25 - 5:00PM @ Paints Stadium
Team #12: Zane Trace 3
Team #13: Carlisle 2
Location for #13 and #14: 5-25 - 2:00PM @ Athletes in Action
Team #14: Cin. Country Day 0
Team #15: Cin. Hills Christian Academy 6
Location for #15 and #16: 5-25 - 5:00PM @ Athletes in Action
Team #16: Fredericktown 1
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: Eastwood (21-5) 0
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 5-26 - 5:00PM @ Elida MS
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: Clear Fork (17-12) 10 6 inn.
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: Chippewa (20-6) 0
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 5-27 - 5:00PM @ Washington HS
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #2 Champion (25-3) 2
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: #1 Hiland (29-0) 2
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 5-27 - 1:00PM @ Ohio Dominican
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #14 Wheelersburg (21-5) 0
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: Carlisle (22-9) 1 8 inn.
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 5-26 - 5:00PM @ Athletes in Action
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #16 Cin. Hills Christian Academy(21-5) 2
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: Clear Fork (18-12) 1
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 6-1 - 10:00AM @ Huntington Park
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #2 Champion (26-3) 2
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #1 Hiland (30-0) 2 8 inn.
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 6-1 - 1:00PM @ Huntington Park
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #16 Cin. Hills Chr. Academy (22-5) 1
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #2 Champion (27-3)
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 6-3 - 10:00AM @ Huntington Park
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #1 Hiland (31-0)
Final Winner: empty
Located in: Boy's Baseball
Powered by Sigsiu.NET