BOYS BASKETBALL DIVISION IV REGIONAL

Team #1: Peebles 47
Location for #1 and #2: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Ohio U.
Team #2: Dawson-Bryant 46
Team #3: Hiland 64
Location for #3 and #4: 3-13 at 6:15pm - Ohio U.
Team #4: Fairfield Christian Academy 23
Team #5: Rittman 41
Location for #5 and #6: 3-13 at 6:15pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #6: Cornerstone Christian 56
Team #7: St. Peter's 68
Location for #7 and #8: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #8: East Canton 56
Team #9: Pandora-Gilboa 50
Location for #9 and #10: 3-13 at 6:15pm - Bowling Green
Team #10: Mohawk 31
Team #11: Crestview 61
Location for #11 and #12: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Bowling Green
Team #12: Maumee Valley Country Day 45
Team #13: Russia 45
Location for #13 and #14: 3-13 at 8:00pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #14: Fort Loramie 48
Team #15: Catholic Central 33
Location for #15 and #16: 3-13 at 5:30pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #16: Marion Local 55
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: Peebles (21-5) 31
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Ohio U.
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: #8 Hiland (22-5) 63
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #9 Cornerstone Christian (19-7) 72
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Canton Fieldhouse
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: #1 St. Peter's (27-0) 56
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: Pandora-Gilboa (25-1) 70
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Bowling Green
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: Crestview (23-3) 58
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #4 Fort Loramie (25-2) 47
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-16 at 7:00pm - Kettering Fairmont
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: Marion Local (22-4) 62
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: #8 Hiland (23-5) 41
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-22 at 10:45am - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: #9 Cornerstone Christian (20-7) 51
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: Pandora-Gilboa (26-1) 54
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-22 at 2:00pm - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: Marion Local (23-4) 56
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: #9 Cornerstone Christian (21-7)
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-24 at 10:45am - Jerome Schottenstein
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: Marion Local (24-4)
Final Winner: empty
Located in: Boy's Basketball
Powered by Sigsiu.NET