GIRL'S BASKETBALL DIVISION III REGIONAL

Team #1: Summitt Country Day (26-0) 35
Location for #1 and #2: 3-7 at 6:15pm - Springfield
Team #2: Waynesville (23-1) 40
Team #3: Versailes 70
Location for #3 and #4: 3-7 at 8:00pm - Springfield
Team #4: Williamsburg (24-1) 27
Team #5: Chippewa (25-0) 51
Location for #5 and #6: 3-7 at 6:15pm - Cuyahoga Falls
Team #6: South Range (21-4) 38
Team #7: Newton Falls (18-7) 54
Location for #7 and #8: 3-7 at 8:00pm - Cuyahoga Falls
Team #8: Elyria Catholic (20-5) 55 OT'S: 3
Team #9: Amanda-Clearcreek (21-5) 30
Location for #9 and #10: 3-7 at 7:00pm - Lexington
Team #10: Western Reserve (22-3) 34
Team #11: Liberty-Benton (25-1) 37
Location for #11 and #12: 3-6 at 6:15pm - Ohio Northern Un.
Team #12: Ottawa-Glandorf (23-2) 48
Team #13: Africentric Early College (23-3) 72
Location for #13 and #14: 3-7 at 6:15pm - Marietta College
Team #14: Minford (24-1) 45
Team #15: Fairland (23-2) 44
Location for #15 and #16: 3-7 at 8:00pm - Marietta College
Team #16: Hiland (22-4) 50
Team #1 and #2 - Winner: #8 Waynesville (24-1) 32
Team #1 - #4 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Springfield
Team #3 and #4 - Winner: Versailes 59
Team #5 and #6 - Winner: #4 Chippewa (26-0) 36
Team #5 - #8 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Cuyahoga Falls
Team #7 and #8 - Winner: Elyria Catholic (21-5) 46
Team #9 - #10 - Winner: Western Reserve (23-3) 40
Team #9 - #12 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Lexington
Team #11 - #12 - Winner: #9 Ottawa-Glandorf (24-2) 62
Team #13 - #14 - Winner: #6 Africentric (24-3) 61 OT
Team #13 - #16 - Game Location: 3-10 at 1:30pm - Marietta College
Team #15 - #16 - Winner: #13 Hiland (23-4) 60
Team #1 - #4 - Winner: Versailes 63
Team #1 - #8 - Game Location: 3-15 at 6:00pm - Schottenstein Center
Team #5 - #8 - Winner: Elyria Catholic 47
Team #9 - #12 - Winner: #9 Ottawa-Glandorf 37
Team #9 - #16 - Game Location: 3-15 at 8:00pm - Schottenstein Center
Team #13 - #16 - Winner: #6 Africentric 50
Team #1 - #8 - Winner: Versailes (28-1) 47
Team #1 - #16 - Game Location: 3-17 at 2:00pm - Schottenstein Center
Team #9 - #16 - Winner: #6 Africentric (26-3) 53
Final Winner: #6 Africentric (27-3)
Located in: Girl's Basketball
Powered by Sigsiu.NET